产品中心
直调激光器 10G DML Emcore or Agere 1861 Series 1310nm
    发布时间: 2018-05-21 16:02    

The 1861 directly-modulated laser (DML) is a cost-effective solution for 10 Gb/s digital transmission of up to 60 km using traditional intra-city SMF-28Ô single-mode fiber links. The 1310 nm wavelength eliminates the concern about dispersion control over most installed intra-city fiber plants. The package contains a high-speed DFB laser chip, thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, optical isolator, and a rear-facet monitor photodiode for external optical power control.

Description
The 1861 directly-modulated laser (DML) is a cost-effective solution for 10 Gb/s digital transmission of up to 60 km using traditional intra-city SMF-28Ô single-mode fiber links. The 1310 nm wavelength eliminates the concern about dispersion control over most installed intra-city fiber plants. The package contains a high-speed DFB laser chip, thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, optical isolator, and a rear-facet monitor photodiode for external optical power control.

Features 
  • Internal TEC for stable performance over wide case range of –5 to 80 °C
  • High relaxation frequency at low bias
  • Hermetically sealed optics, isolator on TEC
  • Lower cost than EML
  • Wide range of powers and distances

Application
  • VSR, SR, IR and LR applications
  • SONET and 10 Gb/s Ethernet transponders and line cards

10G DML  Emcore or Agere 1861 Series  1310nm
10G DML  Emcore or Agere 1861系列 1310nm